UK padel court price index, November 2026
A padel court in the UK costs a median of £28 an hour off-peak, £36 at weekends and £40 at peak times. That is £10.00 a player for an hour of doubles at peak time.
Built from the published price lists of 79 UK padel venues, read on 1 November 2026, and the venue counts in our UK padel court finder.
Peak prices by region
Regions with at least one published peak price. Sample sizes: London 5, East of England 6, North West 6, South East 12, Yorkshire and The Humber 7, Scotland 4, North East 3, East Midlands 8, South West 5, Northern Ireland 2, Wales 1, West Midlands 6.
Courts per person
The UK as a whole has about 4.6 courts per 100,000 people on our estimate, against the LTA's count of 2,445 courts in Great Britain.
Padel's growth in Britain
Source: LTA, 20 October 2026.
Cheapest published peak prices
- Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club, Ombersley£20
- Prees Cricket and Recreation Club, Prees£20
- Barnt Green Sports Club, Barnt Green£22.40
- Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast, Belfast£24
- Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis, Lacey Green£26
- Cardiff City House of Sport, Cardiff£26
- Rustons Sports Ltd, Lincoln£28
- The Tytherington, Macclesfield£28
- The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane, Saint Minver£28
- Woodbury Park, Woodbury£28
Dearest published peak prices
- Padel Play London, London£65.33
- Pukka Padel Leeds, Leeds£60
- Pukka Padel - Kidderminster, Kidderminster£60
- All Star Tennis - King Georges Park, London£56
- Beaulieu Padel, Chelmsford£56
- Advantage Padel - Mudeford, Christchurch£50
- Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro, Crieff£50
- Padel Xtra Beckenham, London£50
- Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel, London£50
- Barn Elms Sports Centre, London£50
Every venue in the index
| Venue | Town | Region | Off-peak | Peak | Weekend | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peak District Padel Ltd | Calver | East Midlands | £28 | £32 | £32 | Price list for Peak District Padel Ltd |
| Skegness Padel | Croft | East Midlands | £36 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Skegness Padel |
| Padel 18 | Dronfield | East Midlands | from £16.40 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Padel 18 |
| The Padel Barn | Hinckley and Bosworth | East Midlands | £44 | £44 | £44 | Price list for The Padel Barn |
| Rustons Sports Ltd | Lincoln | East Midlands | £28 | £28 | £28 | Price list for Rustons Sports Ltd |
| Advantage Padel - Nottingham | Nottingham | East Midlands | £32 | £40 | £40 | Price list for Advantage Padel - Nottingham |
| Nottingham Tennis Centre | Nottingham | East Midlands | £36 | £36 | £36 | Price list for Nottingham Tennis Centre |
| Church Broughton Tennis Club | South Derbyshire | East Midlands | £24 | £30 | £30 | Price list for Church Broughton Tennis Club |
| Wysall Padel Barn | Wysall | East Midlands | £28 | £36 | £36 | Price list for Wysall Padel Barn |
| Beaulieu Padel | Chelmsford | East of England | £42.67 | £56 | Not listed | Price list for Beaulieu Padel |
| The Essex Golf & Country Club | Colchester | East of England | from £40 | £50 | £50 | Price list for The Essex Golf & Country Club |
| Ultimate Padel Club | Colchester | East of England | £40 | £48 | £48 | Price list for Ultimate Padel Club |
| PadelX Burghley Park | Peterborough | East of England | from £18 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for PadelX Burghley Park |
| Smash Haus Padel | Peterborough | East of England | £36 | £48 | £48 | Price list for Smash Haus Padel |
| Padelstars St Albans | St Albans | East of England | Not listed | £48 | £48 | Price list for Padelstars St Albans |
| PadelStars Watford | Watford | East of England | £40 | £48 | £48 | Price list for PadelStars Watford |
| Benton Hall Golf & Country Club | Witham | East of England | from £40 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Benton Hall Golf & Country Club |
| All Star Tennis - King Georges Park | London | London | £44 | £56 | £56 | Price list for All Star Tennis - King Georges Park |
| Barn Elms Sports Centre | London | London | £32 | £50 | £50 | Price list for Barn Elms Sports Centre |
| Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel | London | London | £32 | £50 | £50 | Price list for Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel |
| Padel Play London | London | London | £42.67 | £65.33 | Not listed | Price list for Padel Play London |
| Padel Xtra Beckenham | London | London | £40 | £50 | £50 | Price list for Padel Xtra Beckenham |
| ¡PADEL PADEL! Eltham | London | London | £28 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for ¡PADEL PADEL! Eltham |
| Platform Padel Amble | Amble | North East | £24 | £36 | £36 | Price list for Platform Padel Amble |
| Padelsphere | Blyth | North East | £28 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Padelsphere |
| Thorpe Farm | Greta Bridge | North East | from £20 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Thorpe Farm |
| Vallum Padel | Northumberland | North East | £28 | £38 | Not listed | Price list for Vallum Padel |
| Stanley Sports Hub | Accrington | North West | £20 | £34 | Not listed | Price list for Stanley Sports Hub |
| Adlington Padel | Adlington | North West | £30 | £42 | £42 | Price list for Adlington Padel |
| Broughton Padel | Broughton | North West | from £20 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Broughton Padel |
| Vibe Club and Lounge | Burscough | North West | £36 | £48 | Not listed | Price list for Vibe Club and Lounge |
| The Padel Club (Chester) | Chester | North West | £36 | £42 | Not listed | Price list for The Padel Club (Chester) |
| Just Play Padel | Kirkby Lonsdale | North West | from £20 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Just Play Padel |
| The Tytherington | Macclesfield | North West | £28 | £28 | £28 | Price list for The Tytherington |
| The Padel Club (Trafford City) | Manchester | North West | £36 | £48 | Not listed | Price list for The Padel Club (Trafford City) |
| Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast | Belfast | Northern Ireland | £20 | £24 | £24 | Price list for Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast |
| Galgorm Castle | Galgorm Parks | Northern Ireland | £24 | £32 | £32 | Price list for Galgorm Castle |
| Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro | Crieff | Scotland | £50 | £50 | £50 | Price list for Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro |
| Game4Padel | Edinburgh Park Padel & Tennis | Edinburgh | Scotland | £28 | £36 | £36 | Price list for Game4Padel | Edinburgh Park Padel & Tennis |
| Game4Padel | GOLF IT | Glasgow | Scotland | £28 | £36 | £36 | Price list for Game4Padel | GOLF IT |
| The Court Padel & Pickleball Club | Glasgow | Scotland | £28 | £42 | £42 | Price list for The Court Padel & Pickleball Club |
| Punk Padel - Grammarsham Barn | Basingstoke and Deane | South East | £20 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Punk Padel - Grammarsham Barn |
| PadelStars Bracknell | Bracknell | South East | £40 | £44 | £44 | Price list for PadelStars Bracknell |
| Platform 26 Padel | Chatham | South East | £24 | £30 | Not listed | Price list for Platform 26 Padel |
| Punk Padel - Ides Barn | Chichester | South East | £20 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Punk Padel - Ides Barn |
| Punk Padel - Sindles Farm | Chichester | South East | £20 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Punk Padel - Sindles Farm |
| CourtFit Padel Cobham | Cobham | South East | £40 | £40 | £40 | Price list for CourtFit Padel Cobham |
| Courts Padel X The Retreat, Elcot Park | Elcot | South East | £40 | £40 | £40 | Price list for Courts Padel X The Retreat, Elcot Park |
| Hazlemere Tennis & Padel Club | Hazlemere | South East | £30 | £30 | £30 | Price list for Hazlemere Tennis & Padel Club |
| Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis | Lacey Green | South East | from £18 | £26 | Not listed | Price list for Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis |
| Harbour Padel Littlehampton | Littlehampton | South East | £30 | £44 | Not listed | Price list for Harbour Padel Littlehampton |
| Padel Quarter | Portsmouth | South East | £36 | £48 | £48 | Price list for Padel Quarter |
| Padel MK, Milton Keynes | Stantonbury | South East | £30 | £30 | £30 | Price list for Padel MK, Milton Keynes |
| PADEL CHIPPENHAM | Chippenham | South West | £16 | £36 | £24 | Price list for PADEL CHIPPENHAM |
| Advantage Padel - Mudeford | Christchurch | South West | £40 | £50 | £50 | Price list for Advantage Padel - Mudeford |
| PadelX The RAU | Cirencester | South West | from £18 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for PadelX The RAU |
| Padel X Todenham Barn | Cotswold | South West | from £18 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Padel X Todenham Barn |
| Padel People - Shepton Mallet | Evercreech | South West | £29 | £36 | Not listed | Price list for Padel People - Shepton Mallet |
| The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane | Saint Minver | South West | £28 | £28 | £28 | Price list for The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane |
| Woodbury Park | Woodbury | South West | £28 | £28 | £28 | Price list for Woodbury Park |
| Cardiff City House of Sport | Cardiff | Wales | £26 | £26 | £26 | Price list for Cardiff City House of Sport |
| THE SPORTS WAREHOUSE (FLINT) LTD | Flint | Wales | from £25 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for THE SPORTS WAREHOUSE (FLINT) LTD |
| Barnt Green Sports Club | Barnt Green | West Midlands | £19.20 | £22.40 | £22.40 | Price list for Barnt Green Sports Club |
| Henley In Arden Tennis Club | Henley-in-Arden | West Midlands | £24 | £32 | £32 | Price list for Henley In Arden Tennis Club |
| Hereford Racquet club | Hereford | West Midlands | £20 | £28 | Not listed | Price list for Hereford Racquet club |
| Pukka Padel - Kidderminster | Kidderminster | West Midlands | £32 | £60 | £60 | Price list for Pukka Padel - Kidderminster |
| Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club | Ombersley | West Midlands | £10 | £20 | £20 | Price list for Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club |
| The Padel Club at The Mount Golf and Country Club | Perton | West Midlands | £34 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for The Padel Club at The Mount Golf and Country Club |
| Prees Cricket and Recreation Club | Prees | West Midlands | £20 | £20 | £20 | Price list for Prees Cricket and Recreation Club |
| Stafford Padel Club | Stafford | West Midlands | from £20 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Stafford Padel Club |
| 22 Padel | Bradford | Yorkshire and The Humber | from £27 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for 22 Padel |
| Wold Padel | Driffield | Yorkshire and The Humber | £20 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Wold Padel |
| Poplars Padel | East Cowick | Yorkshire and The Humber | £24 | £30 | £24 | Price list for Poplars Padel |
| Peak Padel - Holmfirth | Holmfirth | Yorkshire and The Humber | £32 | £40 | £40 | Price list for Peak Padel - Holmfirth |
| Driffield Padel Club | Kelleythorpe | Yorkshire and The Humber | from £20 | £40 | Not listed | Price list for Driffield Padel Club |
| WePlay Padel | Kirkbymoorside | Yorkshire and The Humber | £20 | £32 | Not listed | Price list for WePlay Padel |
| HG5 PADEL | Knaresborough | Yorkshire and The Humber | £20 | £32 | £32 | Price list for HG5 PADEL |
| Pukka Padel Leeds | Leeds | Yorkshire and The Humber | £20 | £60 | £45 | Price list for Pukka Padel Leeds |
| Akebar Park | Leyburn | Yorkshire and The Humber | from £20 | Not listed | Not listed | Price list for Akebar Park |
How the index works
- 1Venues
We built a list of 916 UK padel venues from the LTA finder, Playtomic club pages and OpenStreetMap.
- 2Prices
We read each venue's own website once on 1 November 2026 and kept every published court price, quoting the price text and the page it came from.
- 3Normalising
Per-player prices were multiplied by four and 90 or 75 minute prices converted to one hour. "From" prices are marked and left out of the off-peak median.
- 4Medians
We use medians, not averages, so a single premium club cannot drag a region up. Regions with fewer than three prices should be read as a guide only.
Cite this data
Lobwell Padel, UK padel court price index, November 2026, https://www.lobwellpadel.co.uk/courts/price-index/
Journalists and bloggers are welcome to use the figures and charts with a link back to this page.
Questions about padel court prices
How much does a padel court cost per hour in the UK?
A median of £28 off-peak, £40 at peak times and £36 at weekends, per court per hour, across 79 venues with published prices on 1 November 2026.
How much is padel per person?
Padel is played as doubles, so divide the court price by four: about £7.00 each off-peak and £10.00 at peak times for an hour.
Where is padel most expensive?
London has the highest median peak price at £50 per court per hour. West Midlands has the lowest at £25.2.
Can I use these figures?
Yes. Quote them with a link to this page as the source. The full table is free to download as a CSV.
Sources and method
Venues come from the LTA padel court finder, Playtomic club pages and OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), located with postcodes.io (Office for National Statistics data, Open Government Licence). Prices are each venue's published price list, read once on 1 November 2026 and converted to price per court per hour. Population figures are mid-2025 estimates from ONS, NRS and NISRA via Nomis. Court counts are missing for some venues; where they are, we estimate with the median of 3 courts per venue and say so.
- OpenStreetMap via the Overpass API, ODbL 1.0
- LTA Padel: Find a padel court, © Lawn Tennis Association
- Playtomic public club pages, © Playtomic
- postcodes.io, Open Government Licence v3.0 (ONS Postcode Directory)
- Nomis: Population estimates - local authority based by single year of age (NM_2002_1), Open Government Licence v3.0
- ONS: Population estimates for England and Wales: mid-2025, Open Government Licence v3.0
- ONS: Population estimates for the UK, England, Wales, Scotland and Northern Ireland: mid-2025, Open Government Licence v3.0
- National Records of Scotland: Mid-2025 population estimates, Open Government Licence v3.0
- NISRA: Mid-year population estimates, Open Government Licence v3.0
- LTA, "LTA marks World Padel Day with record 1.5 million people playing padel in Britain", © Lawn Tennis Association
Spotted a missing venue or a changed price? Email hello@lobwellpadel.co.uk and we will update the data.
Related guides
GuideHow much does a padel court cost to hire in the UK? Prices by region and timeHiring a padel court in the UK costs a median of £28 per court per hour off-peak, £40 at peak times and £36 at weekends, based on the published price lists of 79 venues we checked on 1 November 2026.
GuideHow to book a padel court in the UK: apps, timing and what to checkTo book a padel court in the UK, find a venue through the LTA's court finder or a booking app such as Playtomic, then book a 60 or 90 minute slot online and split the fee between four.
GuidePadel in the UK: how many people play, where the courts are and what it costsPadel is one of the fastest growing sports in Britain.