Free UK delivery over £50Opening soon: tap Notify me on any product30 day returns on unused kit

Racket finder

UK padel court price index, November 2026

A padel court in the UK costs a median of £28 an hour off-peak, £36 at weekends and £40 at peak times. That is £10.00 a player for an hour of doubles at peak time.

Built from the published price lists of 79 UK padel venues, read on 1 November 2026, and the venue counts in our UK padel court finder.

Download the data (CSV)

Median price per court per hour, UK
£28Off-peak£36Weekend£40Peak

Peak prices by region

Median peak price per court per hour
London£50 East of England£48 North West£42 South East£40 Yorkshire and The Humber£40 Scotland£39 North East£38 East Midlands£36 South West£36 Northern Ireland£28 Wales£26 West Midlands£25.20

Regions with at least one published peak price. Sample sizes: London 5, East of England 6, North West 6, South East 12, Yorkshire and The Humber 7, Scotland 4, North East 3, East Midlands 8, South West 5, Northern Ireland 2, Wales 1, West Midlands 6.

Courts per person

Estimated courts per 100,000 people
North West7.1 Northern Ireland6.0 Yorkshire and The Humber5.5 North East5.1 South East5.1 South West4.8 East Midlands4.8 West Midlands4.2 East of England3.9 London3.7 Wales3.3 Scotland2.2

The UK as a whole has about 4.6 courts per 100,000 people on our estimate, against the LTA's count of 2,445 courts in Great Britain.

Padel's growth in Britain

People playing padel in Britain (LTA)
201915,000 2023129,000 End of 2024400,000 End of 2025860,000 May 20261,000,000 October 20261,500,000

Source: LTA, 20 October 2026.

Cheapest published peak prices

  1. Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club, Ombersley£20
  2. Prees Cricket and Recreation Club, Prees£20
  3. Barnt Green Sports Club, Barnt Green£22.40
  4. Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast, Belfast£24
  5. Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis, Lacey Green£26
  6. Cardiff City House of Sport, Cardiff£26
  7. Rustons Sports Ltd, Lincoln£28
  8. The Tytherington, Macclesfield£28
  9. The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane, Saint Minver£28
  10. Woodbury Park, Woodbury£28

Dearest published peak prices

  1. Padel Play London, London£65.33
  2. Pukka Padel Leeds, Leeds£60
  3. Pukka Padel - Kidderminster, Kidderminster£60
  4. All Star Tennis - King Georges Park, London£56
  5. Beaulieu Padel, Chelmsford£56
  6. Advantage Padel - Mudeford, Christchurch£50
  7. Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro, Crieff£50
  8. Padel Xtra Beckenham, London£50
  9. Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel, London£50
  10. Barn Elms Sports Centre, London£50

Every venue in the index

Published court prices per hour, read 1 November 2026
Venue Town Region Off-peak Peak Weekend Source
Peak District Padel Ltd Calver East Midlands £28 £32 £32 Price list for Peak District Padel Ltd
Skegness Padel Croft East Midlands £36 £40 Not listed Price list for Skegness Padel
Padel 18 Dronfield East Midlands from £16.40 Not listed Not listed Price list for Padel 18
The Padel Barn Hinckley and Bosworth East Midlands £44 £44 £44 Price list for The Padel Barn
Rustons Sports Ltd Lincoln East Midlands £28 £28 £28 Price list for Rustons Sports Ltd
Advantage Padel - Nottingham Nottingham East Midlands £32 £40 £40 Price list for Advantage Padel - Nottingham
Nottingham Tennis Centre Nottingham East Midlands £36 £36 £36 Price list for Nottingham Tennis Centre
Church Broughton Tennis Club South Derbyshire East Midlands £24 £30 £30 Price list for Church Broughton Tennis Club
Wysall Padel Barn Wysall East Midlands £28 £36 £36 Price list for Wysall Padel Barn
Beaulieu Padel Chelmsford East of England £42.67 £56 Not listed Price list for Beaulieu Padel
The Essex Golf & Country Club Colchester East of England from £40 £50 £50 Price list for The Essex Golf & Country Club
Ultimate Padel Club Colchester East of England £40 £48 £48 Price list for Ultimate Padel Club
PadelX Burghley Park Peterborough East of England from £18 Not listed Not listed Price list for PadelX Burghley Park
Smash Haus Padel Peterborough East of England £36 £48 £48 Price list for Smash Haus Padel
Padelstars St Albans St Albans East of England Not listed £48 £48 Price list for Padelstars St Albans
PadelStars Watford Watford East of England £40 £48 £48 Price list for PadelStars Watford
Benton Hall Golf & Country Club Witham East of England from £40 Not listed Not listed Price list for Benton Hall Golf & Country Club
All Star Tennis - King Georges Park London London £44 £56 £56 Price list for All Star Tennis - King Georges Park
Barn Elms Sports Centre London London £32 £50 £50 Price list for Barn Elms Sports Centre
Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel London London £32 £50 £50 Price list for Battersea Park Millennium Arena Padel
Padel Play London London London £42.67 £65.33 Not listed Price list for Padel Play London
Padel Xtra Beckenham London London £40 £50 £50 Price list for Padel Xtra Beckenham
¡PADEL PADEL! Eltham London London £28 Not listed Not listed Price list for ¡PADEL PADEL! Eltham
Platform Padel Amble Amble North East £24 £36 £36 Price list for Platform Padel Amble
Padelsphere Blyth North East £28 £40 Not listed Price list for Padelsphere
Thorpe Farm Greta Bridge North East from £20 Not listed Not listed Price list for Thorpe Farm
Vallum Padel Northumberland North East £28 £38 Not listed Price list for Vallum Padel
Stanley Sports Hub Accrington North West £20 £34 Not listed Price list for Stanley Sports Hub
Adlington Padel Adlington North West £30 £42 £42 Price list for Adlington Padel
Broughton Padel Broughton North West from £20 Not listed Not listed Price list for Broughton Padel
Vibe Club and Lounge Burscough North West £36 £48 Not listed Price list for Vibe Club and Lounge
The Padel Club (Chester) Chester North West £36 £42 Not listed Price list for The Padel Club (Chester)
Just Play Padel Kirkby Lonsdale North West from £20 Not listed Not listed Price list for Just Play Padel
The Tytherington Macclesfield North West £28 £28 £28 Price list for The Tytherington
The Padel Club (Trafford City) Manchester North West £36 £48 Not listed Price list for The Padel Club (Trafford City)
Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast Belfast Northern Ireland £20 £24 £24 Price list for Windsor Lawn Tennis Club Belfast
Galgorm Castle Galgorm Parks Northern Ireland £24 £32 £32 Price list for Galgorm Castle
Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro Crieff Scotland £50 £50 £50 Price list for Padel Barn at Crieff Hydro
Game4Padel | Edinburgh Park Padel & Tennis Edinburgh Scotland £28 £36 £36 Price list for Game4Padel | Edinburgh Park Padel & Tennis
Game4Padel | GOLF IT Glasgow Scotland £28 £36 £36 Price list for Game4Padel | GOLF IT
The Court Padel & Pickleball Club Glasgow Scotland £28 £42 £42 Price list for The Court Padel & Pickleball Club
Punk Padel - Grammarsham Barn Basingstoke and Deane South East £20 £40 Not listed Price list for Punk Padel - Grammarsham Barn
PadelStars Bracknell Bracknell South East £40 £44 £44 Price list for PadelStars Bracknell
Platform 26 Padel Chatham South East £24 £30 Not listed Price list for Platform 26 Padel
Punk Padel - Ides Barn Chichester South East £20 £40 Not listed Price list for Punk Padel - Ides Barn
Punk Padel - Sindles Farm Chichester South East £20 £40 Not listed Price list for Punk Padel - Sindles Farm
CourtFit Padel Cobham Cobham South East £40 £40 £40 Price list for CourtFit Padel Cobham
Courts Padel X The Retreat, Elcot Park Elcot South East £40 £40 £40 Price list for Courts Padel X The Retreat, Elcot Park
Hazlemere Tennis & Padel Club Hazlemere South East £30 £30 £30 Price list for Hazlemere Tennis & Padel Club
Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis Lacey Green South East from £18 £26 Not listed Price list for Lacey Green & Loosley Row Padel & Tennis
Harbour Padel Littlehampton Littlehampton South East £30 £44 Not listed Price list for Harbour Padel Littlehampton
Padel Quarter Portsmouth South East £36 £48 £48 Price list for Padel Quarter
Padel MK, Milton Keynes Stantonbury South East £30 £30 £30 Price list for Padel MK, Milton Keynes
PADEL CHIPPENHAM Chippenham South West £16 £36 £24 Price list for PADEL CHIPPENHAM
Advantage Padel - Mudeford Christchurch South West £40 £50 £50 Price list for Advantage Padel - Mudeford
PadelX The RAU Cirencester South West from £18 Not listed Not listed Price list for PadelX The RAU
Padel X Todenham Barn Cotswold South West from £18 Not listed Not listed Price list for Padel X Todenham Barn
Padel People - Shepton Mallet Evercreech South West £29 £36 Not listed Price list for Padel People - Shepton Mallet
The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane Saint Minver South West £28 £28 £28 Price list for The Point At Polzeath With Rocks Lane
Woodbury Park Woodbury South West £28 £28 £28 Price list for Woodbury Park
Cardiff City House of Sport Cardiff Wales £26 £26 £26 Price list for Cardiff City House of Sport
THE SPORTS WAREHOUSE (FLINT) LTD Flint Wales from £25 Not listed Not listed Price list for THE SPORTS WAREHOUSE (FLINT) LTD
Barnt Green Sports Club Barnt Green West Midlands £19.20 £22.40 £22.40 Price list for Barnt Green Sports Club
Henley In Arden Tennis Club Henley-in-Arden West Midlands £24 £32 £32 Price list for Henley In Arden Tennis Club
Hereford Racquet club Hereford West Midlands £20 £28 Not listed Price list for Hereford Racquet club
Pukka Padel - Kidderminster Kidderminster West Midlands £32 £60 £60 Price list for Pukka Padel - Kidderminster
Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club Ombersley West Midlands £10 £20 £20 Price list for Ombersley Tennis & Padel Club
The Padel Club at The Mount Golf and Country Club Perton West Midlands £34 Not listed Not listed Price list for The Padel Club at The Mount Golf and Country Club
Prees Cricket and Recreation Club Prees West Midlands £20 £20 £20 Price list for Prees Cricket and Recreation Club
Stafford Padel Club Stafford West Midlands from £20 Not listed Not listed Price list for Stafford Padel Club
22 Padel Bradford Yorkshire and The Humber from £27 Not listed Not listed Price list for 22 Padel
Wold Padel Driffield Yorkshire and The Humber £20 £40 Not listed Price list for Wold Padel
Poplars Padel East Cowick Yorkshire and The Humber £24 £30 £24 Price list for Poplars Padel
Peak Padel - Holmfirth Holmfirth Yorkshire and The Humber £32 £40 £40 Price list for Peak Padel - Holmfirth
Driffield Padel Club Kelleythorpe Yorkshire and The Humber from £20 £40 Not listed Price list for Driffield Padel Club
WePlay Padel Kirkbymoorside Yorkshire and The Humber £20 £32 Not listed Price list for WePlay Padel
HG5 PADEL Knaresborough Yorkshire and The Humber £20 £32 £32 Price list for HG5 PADEL
Pukka Padel Leeds Leeds Yorkshire and The Humber £20 £60 £45 Price list for Pukka Padel Leeds
Akebar Park Leyburn Yorkshire and The Humber from £20 Not listed Not listed Price list for Akebar Park

How the index works

  1. 1Venues

    We built a list of 916 UK padel venues from the LTA finder, Playtomic club pages and OpenStreetMap.

  2. 2Prices

    We read each venue's own website once on 1 November 2026 and kept every published court price, quoting the price text and the page it came from.

  3. 3Normalising

    Per-player prices were multiplied by four and 90 or 75 minute prices converted to one hour. "From" prices are marked and left out of the off-peak median.

  4. 4Medians

    We use medians, not averages, so a single premium club cannot drag a region up. Regions with fewer than three prices should be read as a guide only.

Cite this data

Lobwell Padel, UK padel court price index, November 2026, https://www.lobwellpadel.co.uk/courts/price-index/

Journalists and bloggers are welcome to use the figures and charts with a link back to this page.

Questions about padel court prices

How much does a padel court cost per hour in the UK?

A median of £28 off-peak, £40 at peak times and £36 at weekends, per court per hour, across 79 venues with published prices on 1 November 2026.

How much is padel per person?

Padel is played as doubles, so divide the court price by four: about £7.00 each off-peak and £10.00 at peak times for an hour.

Where is padel most expensive?

London has the highest median peak price at £50 per court per hour. West Midlands has the lowest at £25.2.

Can I use these figures?

Yes. Quote them with a link to this page as the source. The full table is free to download as a CSV.

Sources and method

Venues come from the LTA padel court finder, Playtomic club pages and OpenStreetMap (© OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL), located with postcodes.io (Office for National Statistics data, Open Government Licence). Prices are each venue's published price list, read once on 1 November 2026 and converted to price per court per hour. Population figures are mid-2025 estimates from ONS, NRS and NISRA via Nomis. Court counts are missing for some venues; where they are, we estimate with the median of 3 courts per venue and say so.

Spotted a missing venue or a changed price? Email hello@lobwellpadel.co.uk and we will update the data.

Related guides